MENU

Zone Calendar for the week of September 6

calendar.png
Zone Calendar for the week of September 6

Follow HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS ZONE on twitter at @HSSZ_CW_Chatt and like us on Facebook.


Thursday September 7

Volleyball

5:00PM

Dalton vs. Coahulla Creek (GA)

5:00PM

Gordon Lee vs. Ridgeland (GA)

6:00PM

East Hamilton vs. Bradley Central

6:00PM

Grace Baptist vs. Silverdale

6:00PM

Dalton vs. Northwest Whitfield (GA)

6:00PM

Boyd-Buchanan vs. Rhea County

6:00PM

Signal Mountain vs. Chattanooga Christian

Softball (GA)

5:30PM

L-FO vs. Coahulla Creek

5:30PM

Ringgold vs. North Murray

5:55PM

Heritage vs. Northwest Whitfield

Girls' Soccer

5:30PM

East Hamilton vs. Chattanooga Central

6:00PM

Ooltewah vs. Signal Mountain

6:00PM

Bradley Central vs. Walker Valley

6:00PM

Red Bank vs. Sequatchie County

7:00PM

Silverdale Academy vs. Chattanooga Christian

7:00PM

Cleveland vs. Soddy Daisy

Golf

4:00PM

Bradley Central vs. Cleveland

4:00PM

Notre Dame vs. Chattanooga Christian (Brown Acres)

4:00PM

Collegedale Academy vs. Silverdale (Bear Trace)

Friday September 8

Football

8 PM

South Pittsburg @ Marion County

7:30PM

Friday Night Rivals

Signal Mountain vs. Whitwell

10 PM

Fox Football Friday

11 PM

Sideline Wrapup game

Golf

4:00PM

Signal Mountain vs. Baylor (Black Creek)

4:00PM

Silverdale vs. Boyd-Buchanan (Creeks Bend)

Monday September 11

Volleyball

6:00PM

Rhea County vs. Northwest Whitfield

6:00PM

Signal Mountain vs. Baylor

6:00PM

Boyd Buchanan vs. Tyner Academy

Softball (GA)

5:00PM

Calhoun vs. Northwest Whitfield

5:30PM

Coahulla Creek vs. Southeast Whitfield County

Golf

4:00PM

Bradley Central vs. Walker Valley

4:00PM

East Hamilton vs. Ooltewah

Tuesday September 12

Volleyball

4:00PM

Red Bank vs. Sequatchie County

5:00PM

Ridgeland vs. Southeast Whitfield County

5:00PM

Brainerd vs. Howard

5:00PM

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe vs. North Murray

5:00PM

East Ridge vs. Hixson

6:00PM

Coahulla Creek vs. Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe

6:00PM

Signal Mountain vs. Baylor

6:30PM

Chattanooga Christian vs. Grace Baptist

Golf

4:00PM

Boyd Buchanan vs. Collegedale Academy (Windstone)

4:00PM

Bradley Central vs. McMinn County

Girls' Soccer

6:00PM

East Hamilton vs. Walker Valley

7:00PM

Notre Dame vs. Silverdale Academy

7:00PM

Signal Mountain vs. Baylor

7:00PM

Tyner vs. Hixson

7:00PM

Chattanooga Christian vs. Boyd Buchanan

7:00PM

McMinn County vs. Cleveland

Softball (GA)

5:30PM

Murray County vs. North Murray

5:30PM

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe vs. Ringgold

5:55PM

Ridgeland vs. Heritage

7:00PM

Northwest Whitfield vs. Coahulla Creek


Other preps stories

-- Recaps from last week's prep football games at FOX Football Friday

-- See a slideshow from last week's Friday Night Rivals

-- Upload your sports photos to our See it, Shoot it, Send it gallery!

-- Scholar Athletes

Keep up with us on twitter at @CWChattanooga, or search for #FridayNightRivalsCHA.


FOLLOW US ON TWITTER